Current Affairs MCQ With Answers

Teachers' Day in India is observed to celebrate the birth anniversary of which person?

A. Ishwar Chandra Vidyasagar B. Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan C. Savitribai Phule D. A.P.J Abdul Kalam

Answer: Option B

UIDAI topped among all Ministries and Departments in resolving Public Grievances during?

A. July 2022 B. August 2022 C. June 2022 D. September 2022

Answer: Option B

Which bank has signed an agreement with the NMDFC for the development of financial accounting software and mobile application?

A. Yes Bank B. Axis Bank C. HDFC Bank D. ICICI Bank

Answer: Option D

Which of the following Union ministers will be on a 5-day visit to Mongolia and Japan?

A. Rajnath Singh B. Amit Shah C. S. Jaishankar D. Nitin Gadkari

Answer: Option A

The United States announced hosting which edition of the US-Pacific Island Countries Summit?

A. 2nd B. 3rd C. 4th D. 1st

Answer: Option D

Cyrus Mistry was the former Chairperson of which Indian Multinational Conglomerate?

A. Adani Group B. Aditya Birla Group C. Tata Group D. Larsen & Toubro

Answer: Option C

The first edition of the "World Health Summit for Pride of Homoeopathic held in which city?

A. Berlin B. Dubai C. Paris D. London

Answer: Option B

Who has been nominated as executive chairman of the National Legal Services Authority?

A. Justice U U Lalit B. Justice Ranjan Gogoi C. Justice N V Ramana D. Justice D Y Chandrachud

Answer: Option D

New Crab Species named Ghatiana Dwivarna has been discovered in which part of India?

A. Karnataka B. Uttarakhand C. Madhya Pradesh D. Kerala

Answer: Option A

Who has been appointed as Chairman and Managing Director of NHPC?

A. Yamuna Kumar Chaubey B. Praveer Sinha C. Gurdeep Singh D. T. V. Narendran

Answer: Option A