Current Affairs MCQ With Answers

Who has developed India's first nasal vaccine against COVID-19 that received DCGI approval?

A. Bharat Biotech B. Bharat Pharma C. GENoMiX D. Serum Institute of India

Answer: Option A

The New Naval Ensign features the national emblem inside which shape?

A. Orange Hexagon B. Blue Octagon C. White Octagon D. Green Hexagon

Answer: Option B

India's first composite shooting range has been inaugurated at which place?

A. INS Karna B. INS Kalinga C. INS Circars D. INS Virabhu

Answer: Option A

James Webb Space Telescope has captured new images of which planet?

A. Saturn B. Mars C. Venus D. Jupiter

Answer: Option D

Which organisation unfurled the Indian Flag 30 kilometres above the Earth on Independence Day 2022?

A. Periyar Science and Technology Centre B. Space Zone India C. Spectra Academy D. Space Kidz India

Answer: Option D

Indian Army conducted a pan-India satellite communication exercise to test the operational readiness and robustness of its hi-tech satellite communication systems. What has the name of this exercise?

A. Spacelight B. Sunlight C. Moonlight D. Skylight

Answer: Option D

What is the name of the satellite developed by 750 girls across 75 rural schools to be launched by ISRO?

A. CommuniSAT B. AzaadiSAT C. BharatSat D. GramSAT

Answer: Option B

Who made the first multispectral maps of Mars available?

A. NASA B. ISRO C. ESA D. JAXA

Answer: Option A

How much foreign exchange did ISRO earn through satellite launch?

A. 129 B. 279 C. 613 D. 437

Answer: Option B

What is the name of India's first unique blood group?

A. RHE Negative B. AMU Positive C. SNE Negative D. EMM Negative

Answer: Option D